31 octobre 2011

I've tried the Beatbox and I'm loving it !*






Beat... What ? Might say some of you. It's the art of making music with your mouth. No need to know how to sing as well as a nightingale (or like me right, lol), you'll just need your mouth and eventually your tongue and teeth (but don't worry, it usually come with the mouth).

For the first time in Paris, Abraham (beatmaker and rapper) had set up wokshops every Mondays (yeaah, it's TONIGHT !), where a really joyful atmosphere will conceal the ridicule...
I mean reveal the sexiness of your beginnings as a MC Beatboxer.
He, is tall, strong, talented (half deaf... well I hope) AND PATIENT (very important). He'll show you the first steps of handling your mouth over wild rythms ; Plus, the first workshop is FREE... That's madness, I'm telling you ! For more information, check out here ;)

Beatbox... Késako ? Diront certains. C'est l'art de faire de la musique avec sa bouche.
Pas besoin de savoir aussi bien chanter qu'un rossignol (ou comme moi hein lol), vous aurez juste besoin de votre bouche et accessoirement de votre langue et de vos dents (mais généralement c'est fournit avec la bouche).


Pour une première à Paris, Abraham (beatmaker et rappeur) propose des ateliers le lundi soir (si, si, c'est CE SOIR !) où joie et bonne humeur masqueront le ridicule... euh je veux dire révéleront la "sexitude" de vos débuts en tant que MC Beatboxer.
Lui, est grand, fort, talentueux (à moitié sourd... enfin j'espère pour lui) ET PATIENT (très important). Il vous montrera les B.A-BAs du maniement buccal sur des rythmes déchaînés ;
Et en plus, la 1ère séance est gratis... C'est de la folie je vous dis ! Pour plus d'infos sur ses ateliers,
ça se passe ici ;)
* J'ai testé le Beatbox et je kiffe !



Join me on FACEBOOK / Retrouvez-moi sur FACEBOOK :)
Or on TWITTER
Rendez-vous sur Hellocoton !

Aucun commentaire:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...